Rebels Summer League

Board index Русский Total War Центр | Russian Total War Center БАЗА ЗНАНИЙ TOTAL WAR (Авторы: Sherl, colosimo) Энциклопедия Total War | Encyclopedia Total War Rome

Moderators: ARES, Aizenkur

#1by Sherl » 12.06.2013, 07:11

Image

Rebels Summer League


Информация / Information:

Игра / Game - Rome Total War
Организатор / Organizator - clan Total War Rebels
Место проведения / Place - forum TWR link
Время / Time - 2009
Дисциплина / Discipline - 2vs2
Формат / Format - Groups+Play-off
Кол-во игроков / Participants - 44 teams

Image


Победители / Winners:

1 место / 1 place - Hell Hakko & Evo
2 место / 2 place - HoS Zeke & Reeve & Axe
3 место / 3 place - USSR Legat & Cardinal & Joker / GoTW Lampin & Leanbod (бой за 3е место не проводился / battle for 3rd place not played)


Награды / Awards:

Not information


Сетка / Bracket:

Ссылка / Link - http://z4.invisionfree.com/TWRebels/index.php?showtopic=1081

Image


Групповой этап / Group Stage:

GROUP 1

1) USSR I (Legat, Cardinal, Joker) - 5
2) KINGS II (LIMUS, KIKI, LEONIDAS) - 4
3) TWR I (Azur_Dragon, Loewenherz, Schiggaman) - 3
4) BRO & SIS (BH II) (FOKKER, JADEN) - 2
- WOT II (Commander Max, The last Legion of Rome) - disqualified

GROUP 2

1) - SHAD & SPART (BH III) (SHADOWMAGE, SPARTAN COMMANDER)
2) - TDT I (CaesarRex, EvilGummyBear, MGMT)
- SHAD &SPART (BH III) and TDT I were most activ on forum (per 6 comments) - so therefore these 2 teams go to next stage. I am really sorry for the rest of teams but participantes from other groups can't wait for another deadline. So it was impossible to extend deadline in second time.
- SHAD & SPART (BH III) got 1st place as "S" is in front of "T" in alphabet (first letters from team's names).
- AoE (Aurel, Clanless, Paullus)
- GoTW III (Kingdog, Green)
- WOT I (CJ, Dafuge)

GROUP 3

1) OTD (Aetius, Conquest, Sarmatian) - 6
2) THE NOOBS (TAoW/WoR) (Ahille, Dale) - 6
THE NOOBS and OTD have not played vs each other, so:
Both teams won their played matches vs The Newbs on clear result.
OTD had 2403 kills in best game while THE NOOBS had 2400 kills. THE NOOBS has played 1 game on normal size therefore I did not take the amount from both games. Anyway OTD had only 3 kills more which gives the first place in group.
I hope that THE NOOBS will understand the verdict, as I know that for TAoW and WoR it is not big difference
3) The Newbs (HoS/Sith) (KingSkittle, BlueGreek) - 4
- KEN & APPLE (BH I) (APPLE, KENDY) - disqualified
- KINGS I (DOC, TURBO) - disqualified

GROUP 4

1) KoA II (Flea, Lancer) - 4
2) Hell (Hakko, Evo) - 4
As KoA II had 2 wins over Hell in direct games, the first place goes to KoA II.
3) Wolves III (Moondance, Slayers, Malfred) - 3
4) TWR II (Vidar, Viking, Chriss) - 2
5) KILLURAI (BH VI) (SAMURAI, KILLA B ) -1

GROUP 5

1) HoS (Zeke, Reeve, Axe) - 8
2) KoA I (Dragon, Everlast) - 6
3) Wolves I (Jup, No Fear) - 2
4) LoA I (Xion, Hiro, Sable) - 1
4) Team B (Beatch, Abyssus) - 1
5) JupiPomp (BH V) (JUPITER, POMPEY) - 0

GROUP 6

1) Antiquae/Alpha (Saxman, Mike, Starscream) - 9
2) USSR II (SPQR Legion, Olmer) - 6
USSR II showed more activity then HG by playing 2 games. There wasn't direct games between HG and USSR II.
3) HeavensGlory II (Frosho, ARES) - 6
- TDT II (Freak, Pineapple) - disqualified
- TWR III (Sonic, Druze General, Wallace) - disqualified
- Wolves V (Thrall, Constantine) - disqualified

GROUP 7

1) Wolves IV (GoodTimes, Sweden) - 10
2) Cheese (GoTW II) (FTD, Gaz) - 8
3) RaoR (Maximus, Plutinsky) - 6
- {B-S} (Markouno, Zibi) - disqualified
- FEARLETH (BH IV) (ETHETH, FEARLESS) - disqualified
- LoA II (Grunt, Kalash) - disqualified

GROUP 8

1) GoTW I (Lampin, Leanbod) - 9
2) KingMC (Wolves II) (Marcel, KingChris) - 9
GoTW I had more kills over KingMC (Wolves II) in direct 2 games: 4963:4533 (clear victory : average victory). This makes GoTW I on first place.
3) HeavensGlory I (Kaim, Kozi, Showtime) - 6
- SoR (Pharaoh, Scorpionking SR, Plant) - disqualified
- USSR III (IWANbICH, Sever51) - disqualified
- The Discovery Channel (Player567, Wolf_NimbleNota) - disqualified


Список участников / List of patricipants:

1. HoS (Zeke, Reeve, Axe) = X-Fire: ZekeDaNoob/Reeveboyd = GMT: -8/0
2. Team B (Beatch, Abyssus) = X-Fire: iambeatch/abyssus1 = GMT: -5/-5
3. GoTW I (Lampin, Leanbod) = X-Fire: lamp1n/leanbod1 = GMT: 0/0
4. RaoR (Maximus, Plutinsky) = Skype: maximuss_11/plutinski = GMT: +3/+3
5. Cheese (GoTW II) (FTD, Gaz) = X-Fire: ftdneworder/gaz513 = GMT: -8/0
6. SoR (Pharaoh, Scorpionking SR, Plant) = X-Fire: pharao11 = GMT: +2/-7/-5
7. GoTW III (Kingdog, Green) = X-Fire: kingdog1/spidernoob = GMT: 0/0
8. LoA I (Xion, Hiro, Sable) = X-Fire: hellxion/hiro12312 = GMT: -5/-5
9. USSR I (Legat, Cardinal, Joker) = X-Fire: legat008/frcjoker = GMT: +4/+2/+4
10. Wolves I (Jup, No Fear) = X-Fire: Justjup4fun = Skype: Jupisme = GMT: 0/+1
11. Antiquae/Alpha (Saxman, Mike, Starscream) = X-Fire: mike76antiquae = GMT: +2/+2/+2
12. THE NOOBS (TAoW/WoR) (Ahille, Dale) = X-Fire: ahille/dalewilson1991 = GMT: -5/0
13. KoA II (Flea, Lancer) = X-Fire: rtwflea/marquesofshades = GMT: 0/0
14. The Discovery Channel (Player567, Wolf_NimbleNota) = X-Fire: player567rtw/nimblenota = GMT: -8/-4
15. KoA I (Dragon, Everlast) = X-Fire: dragonmet/roscoe81 = GMT: -5/-5
16. KEN & APPLE (BH I) (APPLE, KENDY) = X-Fire: apple1964 = Steam: apple1964 = GMT: +2/0
17. USSR II (SPQR Legion, Olmer) = Skype: flavia_xvi_ = GMT: +2/+4
18. BRO & SIS (BH II) (FOKKER, JADEN) = X-Fire: warstudent = GMT: +1/-6
19. KingMC (Wolves II) (Marcel, KingChris) = X-Fire: wolvesMarcel/ELKHound666 = GMT: 0/0
20. WOT I (C.J, Dafuge) = X-Fire: confusedjohnny/dafuge = GMT: 0/0
21. {B-S} (Markouno, Zibi) = X-Fire: n/a = GMT: +2/+2
22. KINGS I (DOC, TURBO) = X-Fire: junglepusher/turbu1 = GMT: +2/+2
23. SHAD & SPART (BH III) (SHADOWMAGE, SPARTAN COMMANDER) = X-Fire: darksideshadowmage/spartcomm = GMT: +1/+1
24. AoE (Aurel, Clanless, Paullus) = X-Fire: n/a = GMT: +2/-5/+3
25. Wolves III (Moondance, Slayers, Malfred) = Skype: slayers1172 = MSN: adam-dubey/alfred_voiculescu = GMT: 0/0
26. FEARLETH (BH IV) (ETHETH, FEARLESS) = X-Fire: etheth28 = GMT: -5/+5
27. Wolves IV (GoodTimes, Sweden) = Skype: goodoldtime1 = GMT: +1/+1
28. KINGS II (LIMUS, KIKI, LEONIDAS) = X-Fire: limusteamrex = GMT: 0/0/+2
29. HeavensGlory I (Kaim, Kozi, Showtime) = X-Fire: kaim244 = GMT: +2/+2/+2
30. JupiPomp (BH V) (JUPITER, POMPEY) = X-Fire: POMPEY = GMT: +1/0
31. Hell (Hakko, Evo) = Skype: Puisor = GMT: +1/+1
32. Wolves V (Thrall, Constantine) = X-Fire: Thrall = GMT: -5/+1
33. WOT II (Commander Max, The last Legion of Rome) = X-Fire: commandermax/lastlegionofrome9987 = GMT: 0/0
34. The Newbs (HoS/Sith) (KingSkittle, BlueGreek) = X-Fire: KingSkittle/bluegreek = GMT: -6/-7
35. LoA II (Grunt, Kalash) = X-Fire: djswagger/11kalash11 = GMT: -7/-6
36. OTD (Aetius, Conquest, Sarmatian) = X-Fire: knightrider2027/shockandawe16/sarmatianrob = GMT: -7/-7/+1
37. HeavensGlory II (Frosho, ARES) = X-Fire: frosho/ares2394 = GMT: -6/-6
38. KILLURAI (BH VI) (SAMURAI, KILLA B ) = Steam: samurai1785 = GMT: -6/-10
39. TDT I (CaesarRex, EvilGummyBear, MGMT) = X-Fire: Caesarrex = GMT: +2/0/+1
40. TWR I (Azur_Dragon, Loewenherz, Schiggaman) = X-Fire: azur000 = GMT: +2/+2/+2
41. TWR II (Vidar, Chris, Viking) = X-Fire: vidar007 = GMT: +2/0
42. TWR III (Sonic, Druze General, Wallace) = X-Fire: darksonic22/wallace80 = GMT: +2/+4/+4
43. TDT II (Freak, Pineapple) = X-Fire: Freakrtw = GMT: +2/+2
44. USSR III (IWANbICH, Sever51) = Skype: olegstefan1 = GMT: +2/+2
Sherl
Topic author, IMPERIAL
Avatar
Medals: 5
Венок триумфатора 1 (1) Золотой венок 3 (1) Бронзовый венок 1 (1) Фалера «За заслуги» I (1)
Фалера «За боевые заслуги» II (1)
Reputation: 1572
Posts: 5517
With us: 7 years 3 months

Return to Rome

Who is online (over the past 10 minutes)

Users browsing this forum: 1 guest

cron